Sree Narayana Vidya Bhavan

Awards and Rewards from outside the School 2018-19

Kumari T Abhinaya Sree of Class VI won the Gold Medal in Regional Abacus Competition conducted by BRAINOBRAIN.

Master Alan P Paul of Class VI has won 1st and 2nd Place in Sparing and 3rd Place Kata event conducted by Okinava Martial Arts Academy. Also won 1st place in sparing and 2nd Place in Kata event in 1st National Invitational Karate & Kung fu Tournament.

Master Chetan Sharma of Class VIII won the prize in the Gymkhana Cricket match.

Kumari Ashwani Krishna of Class VII secured 3rd position in Solo Classical dance competition conducted by Delhi Public School.

Kumari Koppula Vaishnai of III class won Silver Medal and a Certificate in the Eleventh National Colour and Eighth Handwriting Competition conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Kum P Varshini of LKG won the Little Champ Award in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Kumari Prithika K won the Gold Medal in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Kumari P Akshya won the Gold Medal in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Master Adarsh Srivastava won the Gold Medal in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Kumari Gayatri Tekam won the Gold Medal in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Master Meghraj Vinay won the Gold Medal in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Kumari P Harshitha won the Gold Medal in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Master Pranav K won the Gold Medal in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Kumari Thanduri Srivally won the Gold Medal in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Kumari Emmadi Sarika won the Gold Medal in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Master B Abhinay won the Gold Medal in the Eleventh National Colour Contest conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Kumari G Swetha won the Gold Medal in the Eighth National Handwriting Competition conducted by Chitra Fine Arts Society on the occasion of 72nd Independence Day.

Kum. Aahana Fathima of VI class won a tab in the School Super League Competition in Maths and Science conducted by NIE (Newspaper in Education) in the Junior Category

Kum. Emmadi Sarika of VIII class won a tab in the School Super League Competition in Maths and Science conducted by NIE (Newspaper in Education) in the Senior Category

Kumari Kuppa Mahanti Goud of Class VIII entered the Wonder Book of Records for collecting 100 different types of beautiful peacock articles.

Master Naveen Nath Rathod won 1st Place in State Open Kung-Fu & Karate Championship organised by YMCA and 1st Place in North Zone Inter-School Martial Arts Open Championship organised by Bushido Karate-Do-Association, Telangana

Master T Anudeep Chakravathy won Gold Medal in Sparring & Moment Event conducted by 23rd A.P. State Kick Boxing Championship.

Master G Pradeep Goud won Gold Medal in North Zone Inter-School Martial Arts Open Championship organised by Bushido Karate-Do-Association, Telangana.